cloud cloud cloud cloud cloud cloud cloud cloud

When should an estate agent show the EPC to a prospective buyer?

ASAP. Regulation 5(2) of the Energy Performance of Buildings Directive (EPBD) regulations requires the relevant person to make the EPC available to a prospective buyer at the ‘earliest opportunity’. Therefore an agent who has a HIP (including an EPC) in his possession is under a duty to inform a prospective buyer who shows an interest […]

Read More >>

Back To Top